All fights list 2019, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Jarrell «Big Baby» Miller.

Image source:

Jarrell Miller

Information updated: 2019.09.16

Wins
23
(20 KOs)

Losses
0
(0 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Jarrell King Miller

Alias: Big Baby

Born: July 15, 1988 (31 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: heavyweight

Weight: 200+ lb (90,72+ kg)

Height: 6′ 4″ (193 cm)

Reach: 78″ (198 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 86%

Birth place: Brooklyn, New York, USA

Residence: Brooklyn, New York, USA

Wins by KO: 86%
Wins by dec: 13%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Jarrell Miller next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Jarrell Miller took place on November 17, 2018 against Bogdan Dinu.

Miller won by knockout (KO).

Date Opponent Result Notes
fight canceled Anthony Joshua N/A Miller failed drugs test
2018-11-17 Bogdan Dinu Win
KO
Won interim WBA-NABA heavyweight title
2018-10-06 Tomasz Adamek Win
KO
2018-04-28 Johann Duhaupas Win
UD
2017-11-11 Mariusz Wach Win
TKO
2017-07-29 Gerald Washington Win
RTD
2016-08-19 Fred Kassi Win
RTD
Retained WBO-NABO heavyweight title
2016-05-27 Nick Guivas Win
TKO
Won vacant WBO-NABO heavyweight title
2016-01-22 Donovan Dennis Win
TKO
Won interim WBA-NABA heavyweight title
2015-10-23 Akhror Muralimov Win
TKO
2015-06-26 Excell Holmes Win
TKO
2015-06-04 Damon McCreary Win
TKO
2015-04-17 Raymond Ochieng Win
TKO
2015-01-09 Aaron Kinch Win
UD
2014-11-13 Rodricka Ray Win
UD
2014-05-15 Joshua Harris Win
TKO
2014-01-31 Jon Hill Win
TKO
2013-12-18 Sylvester Barron Win
TKO
2013-11-07 Willie Chisolm Win
TKO
2013-09-25 Tobias Rice Win
RTD
2013-01-19 Joey Dawejko Draw
PTS
2012-12-19 Tyrone Gibson Win
TKO
2012-04-21 Donnie Crawford Win
TKO
2011-05-19 Isaac Villanueva Win
TKO
2009-07-18 Darius Whitson Win
TKO
Professional debut

Jarrell Miller is a American professional boxer.

Jarrell «Big Baby» Miller

Boxer Jarrell «Big Baby» Miller

  • Total fights: 24
  • Wins: 23
  • Wins by KO: 20
  • Losses: 0
  • Draws: 1

A 21-year-old Miller made his professional debut on July 18, 2009 against Darius Whitson.

Jarrell won by technical knockout (TKO).

Jarrell Miller did not become world boxing champion.

Jarrell Miller remains undefeated as a professional.