All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Javier «El Intocable» Molina.

Image source:

Javier Molina

Information updated: 2021.01.21

Wins
22
(9 KOs)

Losses
3
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Javier Molina Casillas

Alias: El Intocable

Born: January 2, 1990 (31 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: super lightweight

Weight: 140 lb (63,5 kg)

Height: 5′ 10″ (178 cm)

Reach: 68″ (173 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 40%

Birth place: Norwalk, California, USA

Residence: Norwalk, California, USA

Wins by KO: 40%
Wins by dec: 59%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Javier Molina next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Javier Molina took place on September 19, 2020 against Jose PedrazaJose Pedraza.
Molina lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Javier Molina vs. Jose Pedraza

Javier Molina last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-09-19 Jose Pedraza Loss
UD
2020-02-22 Amir Ahmed Imam Win
UD
2019-11-02 Hiroki Okada Win
KO
2019-08-17 Manuel Mendez Win
UD
2019-03-23 Abdiel Ramirez Win
UD
2018-06-01 Jessie Roman Win
UD
2016-01-19 Jamal James Loss
UD
2015-10-13 Lenwood Dozier Win
RTD
2014-11-01 Luis Prieto Win
SD
2014-09-06 Jorge Pimentel Win
KO
2013-06-08 Francisco Javier Parra Win
KO
2013-03-09 Joseph Elegele Win
UD
2012-11-24 Fernando Silva Win
MD
2012-06-22 Octavio Narvaez Win
TKO
2012-01-20 Alberto Herrera Win
UD
2011-10-28 Artemio Reyes Loss
UD
2011-09-15 John Revish Win
UD
2011-06-24 Hector Alatorre Win
UD
2011-05-27 David Lopez Win
UD
2011-05-14 Danny Figueroa Win
UD
2010-11-27 Francisco Rios Gil Win
UD
2010-10-07 Marcos Antonio Arauz Win
TKO
2009-11-28 Miguel Garcia Win
KO
2009-04-23 Gerald Valdez Win
TKO
2009-03-27 Jaime Cabrera Win
TKO

Javier Molina is a American professional boxer.

Javier «El Intocable» Molina

Boxer Javier «El Intocable» Molina

  • Total fights: 25
  • Wins: 22
  • Wins by KO: 9
  • Losses: 3
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 19-year-old Molina made his professional debut on March 27, 2009 against Jaime Cabrera.
Javier won by technical knockout (TKO).

Javier Molina has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-09-19 Jose Pedraza Loss
UD
2016-01-19 Jamal James Loss
UD
2011-10-28 Artemio Reyes Loss
UD