All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Jean «The Executioner» Pascal.

Image source:

Jean Pascal

Information updated: 2021.02.27

Wins
35
(20 KOs)

Losses
6
(2 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Jean-Thenistor Pascal

Alias: The Executioner

Titles held: WBA (Regular) (light heavyweight)

Born: October 28, 1982 (38 age)

Nationality: CanadaCanada

Division: light heavyweight

Weight: 175 lb (79,38 kg)

Height: 5′ 10½″ (179 cm)

Reach: 72″ (183 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 57%

Birth place: Port-au-Prince, Haiti

Residence: Laval, Quebec, Canada

Wins by KO: 57%
Wins by dec: 42%
Losses by KO: 33%
Losses by dec: 66%

Jean Pascal next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Jean Pascal took place on December 28, 2019 against Badou JackBadou Jack.
Pascal won by split-decision (SD).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-12-28 Badou Jack Win
SD
WBC Silver Light Heavyweight Title
WBA World Light Heavyweight Title
2019-08-03 Marcus Browne Win
TD
WBC Silver Light Heavyweight Title
interim WBA World Light Heavyweight Title
2018-11-24 Dmitry Bivol Loss
UD
WBA World Light Heavyweight Title
2018-07-20 Steve Bosse Win
TKO
2017-12-08 Ahmed Elbiali Win
TKO
2017-06-03 Eleider Alvarez Loss
MD
WBC Silver Light Heavyweight Title
2016-12-16 Ricardo Marcelo Ramallo Win
TKO
2016-01-30 Sergey Kovalev Loss
RTD
WBA Super World Light Heavyweight Title
IBF World Light Heavyweight Title
WBO World Light Heavyweight Title
2015-07-25 Yunieski Gonzalez Win
UD
2015-03-14 Sergey Kovalev Loss
TKO
WBA Super World Light Heavyweight Title
IBF World Light Heavyweight Title
WBO World Light Heavyweight Title
vacant WBC Diamond Light Heavyweight Title
2014-12-06 Roberto Feliciano Bolonti No contest
NC
2014-01-18 Lucian Bute Win
UD
NABF Light Heavyweight Title
vacant WBC Diamond Light Heavyweight Title
2013-09-28 George Blades Win
TKO
2012-12-14 Aleksy Kuziemski Win
UD
2011-05-21 Bernard Hopkins Loss
UD
WBC World Light Heavyweight Title
IBO World Light Heavyweight Title
vacant WBC Diamond Light Heavyweight Title
2010-12-18 Bernard Hopkins Draw
MD
WBC World Light Heavyweight Title
IBO World Light Heavyweight Title
2010-08-14 Chad Dawson Win
TD
WBC World Light Heavyweight Title
IBO World Light Heavyweight Title
2009-12-11 Adrian Diaconu Win
UD
WBC World Light Heavyweight Title
2009-09-25 Silvio Branco Win
TKO
WBC World Light Heavyweight Title
2009-06-19 Adrian Diaconu Win
UD
WBC World Light Heavyweight Title
2009-04-04 Pablo Daniel Zamora Nievas Win
KO
vacant WBO Inter-Continental Super Middleweight Title
2008-12-06 Carl Froch Loss
UD
vacant WBC World Super Middleweight Title
2008-01-11 Omar Pittman Win
UD
2007-12-07 Brian Norman Win
UD
NABA Super Middleweight Title
NABF Super Middleweight Title
WBO NABO Super Middleweight Title
2007-10-06 Esteban Camou Win
KO
2007-08-03 Kingsley Ikeke Win
UD
NABF Super Middleweight Title
2007-06-08 Christian Cruz Win
TKO
vacant NABA Super Middleweight Title
vacant NABF Super Middleweight Title
WBO NABO Super Middleweight Title
2007-03-10 Lafarrell Bunting Win
UD
WBO NABO Super Middleweight Title
2006-11-18 Jermain Mackey Win
UD
WBO NABO Super Middleweight Title
2006-09-30 Lucas Green Arias Win
TKO
vacant WBC Latino Super Middleweight Title
2006-06-23 Darnell Boone Win
UD
2006-03-11 Melroy Corbin Win
TKO
2006-02-25 Eric Howard Win
TKO
2005-12-10 Martin Desjardins Win
TKO
vacant Canada Super Middleweight Title
2005-11-19 Gerardo Soria Win
TKO
2005-10-29 James Crawford Win
TKO
2005-10-15 Jesse Sanders Win
KO
2005-09-10 Ricardo Kellman Win
TKO
2005-07-13 Homer Gibbins Win
TKO
2005-06-18 Donnie Penelton Win
TKO
2005-03-03 Eddie O'Neal Win
UD
2005-02-12 Jesse Londo Win
KO
2005-02-03 Justin Hahn Win
TKO

Jean Pascal is a Canadian professional boxer.

Jean «The Executioner» Pascal

Boxer Jean «The Executioner» Pascal

  • Total fights: 43
  • Wins: 35
  • Wins by KO: 20
  • Losses: 6
  • Losses by KO: 2
  • Draws: 1
  • No contests: 1

A 22-year-old Pascal made his professional debut on February 3, 2005 against Justin Hahn.
Jean won by technical knockout (TKO).

On June 19, 2009 Pascal became the WBC light heavyweight champion.

The Canadian won Adrian Diaconu.

Date Opponent Result Notes
2018-11-24 Dmitry Bivol Loss
UD
WBA World Light Heavyweight Title
2017-06-03 Eleider Alvarez Loss
MD
WBC Silver Light Heavyweight Title
2016-01-30 Sergey Kovalev Loss
RTD
WBA Super World Light Heavyweight Title
IBF World Light Heavyweight Title
WBO World Light Heavyweight Title
2015-03-14 Sergey Kovalev Loss
TKO
WBA Super World Light Heavyweight Title
IBF World Light Heavyweight Title
WBO World Light Heavyweight Title
vacant WBC Diamond Light Heavyweight Title
2011-05-21 Bernard Hopkins Loss
UD
WBC World Light Heavyweight Title
IBO World Light Heavyweight Title
vacant WBC Diamond Light Heavyweight Title
2008-12-06 Carl Froch Loss
UD
vacant WBC World Super Middleweight Title