All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Jeff «Jeffy» Ofori.

Image source:

Jeff Ofori

Information updated: 2020.09.29

Wins
10
(3 KOs)

Losses
3
(1 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Jeffrey Ofori

Alias: Jeffy

Born: March 8, 1990 (30 age)

Nationality: United KingdomUnited Kingdom

Division: lightweight

Weight: 135 lb (61,23 kg)

Height: 5′ 7″ (170 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 30%

Birth place: Hackney, London, United Kingdom

Residence: Tottenham, London, United Kingdom

Wins by KO: 30%
Wins by dec: 70%
Losses by KO: 33%
Losses by dec: 66%

Jeff Ofori next fight will be held on November 11, 2020 against Sultan Zaurbek.

The last fight of Jeff Ofori took place on August 15, 2020 against Archie SharpArchie Sharp.
Ofori lost by points (PTS).

Jeff Ofori vs. Archie Sharp

Jeff Ofori last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Jeff Ofori is a British professional boxer.

Jeff «Jeffy» Ofori

Boxer Jeff «Jeffy» Ofori

  • Total fights: 14
  • Wins: 10
  • Wins by KO: 3
  • Losses: 3
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 1

A 27-year-old Ofori made his professional debut on May 27, 2017 against Joe Beeden.
Jeff won by technical knockout (TKO).

Jeff Ofori has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On September 27, 2019 Ofori lost by points (PTS) to Alfie Price.