All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Jeison «Banana» Rosario.

Image source:

Jeison Rosario

Information updated: 2021.03.01

Wins
20
(14 KOs)

Losses
2
(2 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Jeison Manuel Rosario Bastardo

Alias: Banana

Born: April 7, 1995 (25 age)

Nationality: Dominican RepublicDominican Republic

Division: middleweight

Weight: 160 lb (72,57 kg)

Height: 5′ 11″ (180 cm)

Reach: 70″ (178 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 70%

Birth place: Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

Residence: Miami, Florida, USA

Wins by KO: 70%
Wins by dec: 30%
Losses by KO: 100%
Losses by dec: 0%

Jeison Rosario next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Jeison Rosario took place on September 26, 2020 against Jermell CharloJermell Charlo.
Rosario lost by knockout (KO).

Jeison Rosario vs. Jermell Charlo

Jeison Rosario last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-09-26 Jermell Charlo Loss
KO
WBC World Super Welterweight Title
WBA Super World Super Welterweight Title
IBF World Super Welterweight Title
2020-01-18 Julian Williams Win
TKO
WBA Super World Super Welterweight Title
IBF World Super Welterweight Title
IBO World Super Welterweight Title
2019-04-20 Jorge Cota Win
SD
2019-02-23 Mark Anthony Hernandez Win
TKO
2018-11-30 Juan Carlos Rodriguez Win
KO
2018-08-24 Jamontay Clark Win
UD
2018-05-26 Justin DeLoach Win
UD
2018-02-17 Mark Anthony Hernandez Draw
SD
2017-09-08 Salim Larbi Win
TKO
2017-06-24 David Antonio Nunez Win
TKO
2017-04-29 Nathaniel Gallimore Loss
TKO
2016-09-23 Carlos Rafael Cruz Win
KO
2016-04-15 Rafael Lorenzo Win
TKO
2015-11-19 Euri Gonzalez Win
TKO
vacant WBA Fedecaribe Super Welterweight Title
2015-04-18 Rafael Lorenzo Win
KO
2014-11-29 Jose Vidal Soto Win
TKO
vacant Dominican Republic Welterweight Title
2014-09-27 Rafael De la Cruz Win
TKO
2014-07-26 Joselito Del Rosario Win
DQ
2014-02-02 Raidy Martinez Win
DQ
2013-12-16 Franklin Frias Win
UD
2013-09-28 Alexis Rafael Castillo Sanchez Win
KO
2013-08-09 Victor Moya Win
TKO
2013-05-18 Confesor Guzman Win
TKO

Jeison Rosario is a Dominican professional boxer.

Jeison «Banana» Rosario

Boxer Jeison «Banana» Rosario

  • Total fights: 23
  • Wins: 20
  • Wins by KO: 14
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 2
  • Draws: 1

A 18-year-old Rosario made his professional debut on May 18, 2013 against Confesor Guzman.
Jeison won by technical knockout (TKO).

On January 18, 2020 Rosario became the IBO, IBF, WBA (Super) super welterweight champion.

The Dominican won Julian Williams.

Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-09-26 Jermell Charlo Loss
KO
WBC World Super Welterweight Title
WBA Super World Super Welterweight Title
IBF World Super Welterweight Title
2017-04-29 Nathaniel Gallimore Loss
TKO