All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Jeremias Nicolas «Jere» Ponce.

Image source:

Jeremias Nicolas Ponce

Information updated: 2021.01.21

Wins
27
(17 KOs)

Losses
0
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Jeremías Nicolas Ponce

Alias: Jere

Titles held: IBO (super lightweight)

Born: July 3, 1996 (24 age)

Nationality: ArgentinaArgentina

Division: super lightweight

Weight: 140 lb (63,5 kg)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 62%

Birth place: José Mármol, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Residence: José Mármol, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Wins by KO: 62%
Wins by dec: 37%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Jeremias Nicolas Ponce next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Jeremias Nicolas Ponce took place on December 11, 2020 against Jonathan Jose EnizJonathan Jose Eniz.
Ponce won by unanimous decision (UD).

Jeremias Nicolas Ponce vs. Jonathan Jose Eniz

Jeremias Nicolas Ponce last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-12-11 Jonathan Jose Eniz Win
UD
2020-11-13 Ruben Dario Lopez Win
KO
2019-09-14 Rico Mueller Win
MD
vacant IBO World Super Lightweight Title
2019-04-27 Leonardo Fabio Amitrano Win
SD
South American Super Lightweight Title
2019-02-16 Ramon De La Cruz Sena Win
KO
2018-12-21 Miguel Cesario Antin Win
TKO
Argentina (FAB) Super Lightweight Title
2018-11-17 Guillermo de Jesus Paz Win
UD
2018-09-21 Humberto Santos Mamani Win
TKO
WBA Fedebol Welterweight Title
2018-08-04 Sergio Mauricio Gil Win
TKO
2018-06-16 Damian Leonardo Yapur Win
KO
Argentina (FAB) Super Lightweight Title
2018-05-19 Carlos Andres Chaparro Win
UD
2018-04-14 Martin Severo Win
TKO
WBA Fedebol Welterweight Title
2018-02-24 Francesco Lomasto Win
TKO
vacant IBF Inter-Continental Super Lightweight Title
2017-12-15 Martin Ariel Ruiz Win
TKO
vacant WBA Fedebol Welterweight Title
2017-10-20 Brian Damian Chaves Win
KO
2017-08-04 Martin Nicolas Matamala Win
UD
2017-07-14 Esteban David Rocabado Win
TKO
2017-05-13 Pablo Ezequiel Rodriguez Win
KO
2017-03-11 Jonathan Ariel Sosa Win
UD
2016-12-17 Pablo Joel Fernandez Win
TKO
2016-10-15 Pablo Joel Fernandez Win
UD
2016-08-20 Claudio Cesar Filipini Win
KO
2016-05-14 Leandro Ariel Ortega Win
UD
2015-12-12 Luis Javier Aumada Win
SD
2015-10-30 Lucas Gimenez Win
KO
2015-10-16 Adelio Samudio Win
TKO
2015-09-04 Jesus David Barraza Win
KO

Jeremias Nicolas Ponce is a Argentinian professional boxer.

Jeremias Nicolas «Jere» Ponce

Boxer Jeremias Nicolas «Jere» Ponce

  • Total fights: 27
  • Wins: 27
  • Wins by KO: 17
  • Losses: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 19-year-old Ponce made his professional debut on September 4, 2015 against Jesus David Barraza.
Jeremias Nicolas won by knockout (KO).

Jeremias Nicolas Ponce has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Jeremias Nicolas Ponce remains undefeated as a professional.