All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Jermell «Iron Man» Charlo.

Image source:

Jermell Charlo

Information updated: 2021.01.21

Wins
34
(18 KOs)

Losses
1
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Jermell De'Avante Charlo

Alias: Iron Man

Titles held: WBC, IBF, WBA (Super), The Ring (super welterweight)

Born: May 19, 1990 (30 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: super welterweight

Weight: 154 lb (69,85 kg)

Height: 5′ 11″ (180 cm)

Reach: 73″ (185 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 52%

Birth place: Richmond, Texas, USA

Residence: Houston, Texas, USA

Wins by KO: 52%
Wins by dec: 47%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Jermell Charlo next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Jermell Charlo took place on September 26, 2020 against Jeison RosarioJeison Rosario.
Charlo won by knockout (KO).

Jermell Charlo vs. Jeison Rosario

Jermell Charlo last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-09-26 Jeison Rosario Win
KO
WBC World Super Welterweight Title
WBA Super World Super Welterweight Title
IBF World Super Welterweight Title
2019-12-21 Tony Harrison Win
KO
WBC World Super Welterweight Title
2019-06-23 Jorge Cota Win
KO
2018-12-22 Tony Harrison Loss
UD
WBC World Super Welterweight Title
2018-06-09 Austin Trout Win
MD
WBC World Super Welterweight Title
2017-10-14 Erickson Lubin Win
KO
WBC World Super Welterweight Title
2017-04-22 Charles Hatley Win
KO
WBC World Super Welterweight Title
2016-05-21 John Jackson Win
KO
vacant WBC World Super Welterweight Title
2015-10-31 Joachim Alcine Win
TKO
2015-03-28 Vanes Martirosyan Win
UD
2014-12-13 Mario Alberto Lozano Win
UD
2014-05-24 Charles Bellamy Win
UD
2014-01-25 Gabriel Rosado Win
UD
2013-10-14 Jose Angel Rodriguez Win
TKO
2013-06-08 Demetrius Hopkins Win
UD
USBA Super Welterweight Title
2013-01-26 Harry Joe Yorgey Win
KO
vacant WBC Continental Americas Super Welterweight Title
2012-11-24 Dashon Johnson Win
UD
2012-06-23 Denis Douglin Win
KO
2012-03-24 Chris Chatman Win
TKO
2011-10-07 Francisco Santana Win
UD
2011-06-17 Larry Smith Win
UD
2010-11-12 Luis Grajeda Win
UD
2010-08-06 Quinton Whitaker Win
TKO
2010-06-18 Adan Murillo Win
TKO
2010-03-27 Gerardo Cesar Prieto Win
UD
2009-12-12 Abdon Lozano Win
KO
2009-08-22 Vito Gasparyan Win
UD
2009-06-26 Federico Flores Jr Win
TKO
2009-04-04 Carlos Garcia Hernandez Win
UD
2009-02-28 Juan Serrano Win
UD
2008-10-10 Deon Nash Win
UD
2008-09-06 Rodrigo Villarreal Win
TKO
2008-06-13 Dwayne Jones Win
TKO
2008-04-19 Jesus Villareal Win
TKO
2007-12-08 Corey Sommerville Win
UD

Jermell Charlo is a American professional boxer.

Jermell «Iron Man» Charlo

Boxer Jermell «Iron Man» Charlo

  • Total fights: 35
  • Wins: 34
  • Wins by KO: 18
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 17-year-old Charlo made his professional debut on December 8, 2007 against Corey Sommerville.
Jermell won by unanimous decision (UD).

On May 21, 2016 Charlo became the WBC super welterweight champion.

Date Opponent Result Notes
2018-12-22 Tony Harrison Loss
UD
WBC World Super Welterweight Title