All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Jerry «Slugger» Forrest.

Image source:

Jerry Forrest

Information updated: 2020.08.11

Wins
26
(20 KOs)

Losses
4
(1 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Jerry G Forrest

Alias: Slugger

Born: April 8, 1988 (32 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: heavyweight

Weight: 200+ lb (90,72+ kg)

Height: 6′ 1″ (185 cm)

Reach: 78″ (198 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 76%

Birth place: Lafayette, Louisiana, USA

Residence: Newport News, Virginia, USA

Wins by KO: 76%
Wins by dec: 23%
Losses by KO: 25%
Losses by dec: 75%

Jerry Forrest next fight will be held on April 17, 2021 against Filip HrgovicFilip Hrgovic.

Jerry Forrest vs. Filip Hrgovic 

Jerry Forrest next fight

The last fight of Jerry Forrest took place on July 9, 2020 against Carlos TakamCarlos Takam.
Forrest lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Jerry Forrest vs. Carlos Takam

Jerry Forrest last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Jerry Forrest is a American professional boxer.

Jerry «Slugger» Forrest

Boxer Jerry «Slugger» Forrest

  • Total fights: 30
  • Wins: 26
  • Wins by KO: 20
  • Losses: 4
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 0

A 24-year-old Forrest made his professional debut on August 4, 2012 against Keon Graham.

Jerry won by technical knockout (TKO).

Jerry Forrest has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On August 9, 2013 Forrest lost by knockout (KO) to Gerald Washington.