All fights list 2019, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Jerwin «Pretty Boy» Ancajas.

Image source:

Jerwin Ancajas

Information updated: 2019.11.13

Wins
31
(21 KOs)

Losses
1
(0 KOs)

Draws
2
 

Real name: Jerwin Juntilla Ancajas

Alias: Pretty Boy

Titles held: IBF (super flyweight)

Born: Jan 1, 1992 (27 age)

Nationality: PhilippinesPhilippines

Division: super flyweight

Weight: 115 lb (52,16 kg)

Height: 5′ 6″ (168 cm)

Reach: 66½″ (169 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 67%

Birth place: Panabo City, Davao del Norte, Philippines

Residence: Cavite City, Cavite, Philippines

Wins by KO: 67%
Wins by dec: 32%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Jerwin Ancajas next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Jerwin Ancajas took place on May 4, 2019 against Ryuichi FunaiRyuichi Funai.
Ancajas won by RTD.

Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-05-04 Ryuichi Funai Win
RTD
Retained IBF world super flyweight title
2018-09-28 Alejandro Santiago Barrios Draw
SD
Retained IBF world super flyweight title
2018-05-26 Jonas Sultan Win
UD
Retained IBF world super flyweight title
2018-02-03 Israel Gonzalez Win
TKO
Retained IBF world super flyweight title
2017-11-18 Jamie Conlan Win
TKO
Retained IBF world super flyweight title
2017-07-02 Teiru Kinoshita Win
TKO
Retained IBF world super flyweight title
2017-01-29 Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Win
RTD
Retained IBF world super flyweight title
2016-09-03 McJoe Arroyo Win
UD
Won IBF world super flyweight title
2015-11-13 Paul Apolinario Win
KO
2015-05-30 Juan Purisima Win
KO
2014-11-23 Fadhili Majiha Win
KO
2014-08-23 Rachmat Santoso Win
TKO
2014-05-03 Anukul Promkamsaw Win
KO
Won IBF Pan Pacific super flyweight title
2014-02-22 Tanawat Phonnaku Win
KO
2013-12-14 Ryan Bongcawil Win
KO
2013-08-30 Armando Casa Win
TKO
Won vacant Philippines Luzon Professional Boxing Association (LuzProBA) bantamweight title
2012-12-21 Runlong Xu Win
TKO
2012-09-21 Jose Miguel Tamayo Win
TKO
2012-08-16 John Paul Bautista Win
RTD
2012-03-17 Mark Anthony Geraldo Loss
MD
Lost WBO Asia Pacific Youth super flyweight title
2011-12-23 Rodel Quilaton Win
UD
2011-08-27 Jing Xiang Win
UD
2011-08-06 Jason Egera Win
TKO
2011-04-16 Rex Tito Win
UD
Won vacant WBO Asia Pacific Youth super flyweight title
2011-02-19 Pit Anacaya Win
UD
2010-12-22 Menard Zaragosa Win
UD
2010-11-20 Julius Agcopra Win
TKO
2010-09-26 Leo de Guia Win
UD
2010-08-07 Redney Quezon Win
TKO
2010-06-26 Leo de Guia Win
UD
2010-05-15 Ervin Yamo Draw
TD
2009-09-25 Jimmy Paypa Win
MD
2009-09-03 Sherwin McDo Lungay Win
TKO
2009-07-27 Reynaldo Buluan Win
TKO
Professional debut

Jerwin Ancajas is a Filipino professional boxer.

Jerwin «Pretty Boy» Ancajas

Boxer Jerwin «Pretty Boy» Ancajas

  • Total fights: 34
  • Wins: 31
  • Wins by KO: 21
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 2

A 17-year-old Ancajas made his professional debut on July 27, 2009 against Reynaldo Buluan.

Jerwin won by technical knockout (TKO).

On Sep 3, 2016 Ancajas became the IBF super flyweight champion.

The Filipino won McJoe Arroyo.

On March 17, 2012 Ancajas lost for the first time in his career to Mark Anthony Geraldo by majority decision (MD).