All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Jesus «Sargento» Martinez.

Jesus Martinez

Information updated: 2020.07.01

Wins
27
(13 KOs)

Losses
11
(6 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Jesus Segundo Martinez Carrascal

Alias: Sargento

Born: February 4, 1981 (39 age)

Nationality: ColombiaColombia

Division: super bantamweight

Weight: 122 lb (55,34 kg)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 48%

Birth place: Monteria, Colombia

Residence: Hollywood, Florida, USA

Wins by KO: 48%
Wins by dec: 51%
Losses by KO: 54%
Losses by dec: 45%

Jesus Martinez next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Jesus Martinez took place on February 8, 2020 against Gary Antonio Russell.
Martinez lost by disqualification (DQ).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Jesus Martinez is a Colombian professional boxer.

Jesus «Sargento» Martinez

Boxer Jesus «Sargento» Martinez

  • Total fights: 38
  • Wins: 27
  • Wins by KO: 13
  • Losses: 11
  • Losses by KO: 6
  • Draws: 0

A 30-year-old Martinez made his professional debut on September 24, 2011 against Elkin Rosario.

Jesus won by knockout (KO).

Jesus Martinez has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On March 9, 2013 Martinez lost by unanimous decision (UD) to William Urina.