All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Jeyvier «Perrito» Cintron.

Image source:

Jeyvier Cintron

Information updated: 2021.01.21

Wins
11
(5 KOs)

Losses
1
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Jeyvier Jesús Cintrón Ocasio

Alias: Perrito

Born: February 8, 1995 (25 age)

Nationality: Puerto RicoPuerto Rico

Division: super flyweight

Weight: 115 lb (52,16 kg)

Height: 5′ 6″ (168 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 45%

Birth place: Bayamon, Puerto Rico

Residence: Bayamon, Puerto Rico

Wins by KO: 45%
Wins by dec: 54%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Jeyvier Cintron next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Jeyvier Cintron took place on December 31, 2019 against Kazuto IokaKazuto Ioka.
Cintron lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-12-31 Kazuto Ioka Loss
UD
WBO World Super Flyweight Title
2019-08-02 Koki Eto Win
UD
vacant WBO International Super Flyweight Title
2019-05-25 Koki Eto No contest
ND
vacant WBO International Super Flyweight Title
2019-03-29 Eliecer Quezada Win
TKO
WBO Latino Super Flyweight Title
2018-12-07 Marvin Solano Win
DQ
WBO Latino Super Flyweight Title
2018-09-01 Alonso Melendez Win
UD
vacant WBO Latino Super Flyweight Title
2018-07-27 Gregory Vera Win
UD
vacant WBO Youth Bantamweight Title
2018-06-02 Omny Padilla Win
RTD
2018-04-27 Jonathan Burgos Win
TKO
2018-03-17 Aneudy Matos Win
TKO
2018-02-23 Edson Eduardo Neri Win
UD
2017-07-21 Guillermo Dejeas Win
KO
2017-04-21 Leonardo Reyes Win
UD

Jeyvier Cintron is a Puerto Rican professional boxer.

Jeyvier «Perrito» Cintron

Boxer Jeyvier «Perrito» Cintron

  • Total fights: 13
  • Wins: 11
  • Wins by KO: 5
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 0
  • No contests: 1

A 22-year-old Cintron made his professional debut on April 21, 2017 against Leonardo Reyes.
Jeyvier won by unanimous decision (UD).

Jeyvier Cintron has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-12-31 Kazuto Ioka Loss
UD
WBO World Super Flyweight Title