All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Joe «Smokin» Frazier.

Image source:

Joe Frazier

Information updated: 2020.08.12

Wins
32
(27 KOs)

Losses
4
(3 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Joseph William Frazier

Alias: Smokin

Born: January 12, 1944

Died: November 7, 2011 (67 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: heavyweight

Weight: 200+ lb (90,72+ kg)

Height: 5′ 11½″ (182 cm)

Reach: 73″ (185 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 84%

Birth place: Beaufort, South Carolina, USA

Residence: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Wins by KO: 84%
Wins by dec: 15%
Losses by KO: 75%
Losses by dec: 25%

The last fight of Joe Frazier took place on December 3, 1981 against Floyd Cummings.
Frazier’s bout ended in a draw by majority decision (MD).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Joe Frazier is a American professional boxer.

Joe «Smokin» Frazier

Boxer Joe «Smokin» Frazier

  • Total fights: 37
  • Wins: 32
  • Wins by KO: 27
  • Losses: 4
  • Losses by KO: 3
  • Draws: 1

A 21-year-old Frazier made his professional debut on August 16, 1965 against Woody Goss.

Joe won by technical knockout (TKO).

On March 4, 1968 Frazier became the NYSAC heavyweight champion.

On January 22, 1973 Frazier lost by technical knockout (TKO) to George Foreman.