All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Joet Gonzalez.

Image source:

Joet Gonzalez

Information updated: 2021.01.21

Wins
24
(14 KOs)

Losses
1
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Joet De Jesus Gonzalez

Born: October 12, 1993 (27 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: featherweight

Weight: 126 lb (57,15 kg)

Height: 5′ 6″ (168 cm)

Reach: 70″ (178 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 58%

Birth place: Glendora, California, USA

Residence: Los Angeles, California, USA

Wins by KO: 58%
Wins by dec: 41%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Joet Gonzalez next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Joet Gonzalez took place on September 12, 2020 against Miguel MarriagaMiguel Marriaga.
Gonzalez won by unanimous decision (UD).

Joet Gonzalez vs. Miguel Marriaga

Joet Gonzalez last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-09-12 Miguel Marriaga Win
UD
vacant WBO International Featherweight Title
2019-10-26 Shakur Stevenson Loss
UD
vacant WBO World Featherweight Title
2019-07-13 Manuel Avila Win
KO
vacant WBA Continental Featherweight Title
2019-03-30 Rodrigo Guerrero Win
KO
WBO NABO Featherweight Title
2018-12-08 Javier Gallo Win
KO
2018-07-13 Rafael Rivera Win
SD
vacant WBO NABO Featherweight Title
2018-03-22 Rolando Magbanua Win
KO
2017-12-14 Isao Gonzalo Carranza Win
KO
2017-08-26 Deivi Julio Win
KO
2017-04-01 Derrick Murray Win
TKO
2016-12-17 Jairo Ochoa Win
KO
2016-08-05 Sergio Lopez Win
UD
2016-05-06 Ricardo Proano Win
UD
2015-11-06 Marcos Rios Win
KO
2015-08-08 Jose Miguel Tamayo Win
KO
2015-05-22 Jose Angel Beranza Win
UD
2015-04-02 Ali Gonzalez Win
KO
2014-12-20 Jamie Gutierrez Win
TKO
2014-07-09 David Clark Win
TKO
2014-02-28 Cesar Martinez Win
UD
2013-09-07 David Reyes Win
UD
2013-05-03 Alex Chavez Win
UD
2013-03-15 Sergio Najera Win
UD
2012-11-03 Victor Serrano Win
TKO
2012-07-07 Jesus Carmona Win
UD

Joet Gonzalez is a American professional boxer.

Joet Gonzalez

Boxer Joet Gonzalez

  • Total fights: 25
  • Wins: 24
  • Wins by KO: 14
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 18-year-old Gonzalez made his professional debut on July 7, 2012 against Jesus Carmona.
Joet won by unanimous decision (UD).

Joet Gonzalez has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-10-26 Shakur Stevenson Loss
UD
vacant WBO World Featherweight Title