All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Joey «Tank» Dawejko.

Image source:

Joey Dawejko

Information updated: 2020.04.01

Wins
20
(11 KOs)

Losses
8
(1 KOs)

Draws
4
 

Real name: Joseph Thomas Dawejko

Alias: Tank

Born: June 11, 1990 (29 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: heavyweight

Weight: 200+ lb (90,72+ kg)

Height: 5′ 10″ (178 cm)

Reach: 70″ (178 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 55%

Birth place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Residence: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Wins by KO: 55%
Wins by dec: 45%
Losses by KO: 12%
Losses by dec: 87%

Joey Dawejko next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Joey Dawejko took place on March 7, 2020 against Frank Sanchez.
Dawejko lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Joey Dawejko is a American professional boxer.

Joey «Tank» Dawejko

Boxer Joey «Tank» Dawejko

  • Total fights: 32
  • Wins: 20
  • Wins by KO: 11
  • Losses: 8
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 4

A 19-year-old Dawejko made his professional debut on September 26, 2009 against Royphy Solieau.

Joey won by unanimous decision (UD).

Joey Dawejko has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On August 18, 2012 Dawejko lost by split-decision (SD) to Dorsett Barnwell.