All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Jonathan «Bomba» Gonzalez.

Jonathan Gonzalez

Information updated: 2020.04.03

Wins
23
(13 KOs)

Losses
3
(3 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Jonathan González Ortiz

Alias: Bomba

Born: April 24, 1991 (28 age)

Nationality: Puerto RicoPuerto Rico

Division: flyweight

Weight: 112 lb (50,8 kg)

Height: 5′ 2″ (157 cm)

Reach: 62″ (157 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 56%

Birth place: Bronx, New York, USA

Residence: Caguas, Puerto Rico

Wins by KO: 56%
Wins by dec: 43%
Losses by KO: 100%
Losses by dec: 0%

Jonathan Gonzalez next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Jonathan Gonzalez took place on February 21, 2020 against Saul JuarezSaul Juarez.
Gonzalez won by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Jonathan Gonzalez is a Puerto Rican professional boxer.

Jonathan «Bomba» Gonzalez

Boxer Jonathan «Bomba» Gonzalez

  • Total fights: 28
  • Wins: 23
  • Wins by KO: 13
  • Losses: 3
  • Losses by KO: 3
  • Draws: 1
  • No contests: 1

A 19-year-old Gonzalez made his professional debut on April 1, 2011 against Jonathan Gonzalez.

Jonathan won by technical knockout (TKO).

Jonathan Gonzalez has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On August 17, 2013 Gonzalez lost by knockout (KO) to Giovani Segura.