All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Jono «King Kong» Carroll.

Image source:

Jono Carroll

Information updated: 2020.09.18

Wins
18
(4 KOs)

Losses
2
(0 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Jonathon Beresford

Alias: King Kong

Born: April 12, 1992 (28 age)

Nationality: IrelandIreland

Division: super featherweight

Weight: 130 lb (58,97 kg)

Height: 5′ 7″ (170 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 22%

Birth place: Dublin, Ireland

Residence: Dublin, Ireland

Wins by KO: 22%
Wins by dec: 77%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Jono Carroll next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Jono Carroll took place on August 12, 2020 against Maxi HughesMaxi Hughes.
Carroll lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Jono Carroll vs. Maxi Hughes

Jono Carroll last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Jono Carroll is a Irish professional boxer.

Jono «King Kong» Carroll

Boxer Jono «King Kong» Carroll

  • Total fights: 21
  • Wins: 18
  • Wins by KO: 4
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 1

A 20-year-old Carroll made his professional debut on December 16, 2012 against Matthew Seden.
Jono won by unanimous decision (UD).

Jono Carroll has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On March 15, 2019 Carroll lost by unanimous decision (UD) to Tevin Farmer.