All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Jorge «Travieso» Arce.

Image source:

Jorge Arce

Information updated: 2020.09.20

Wins
64
(49 KOs)

Losses
8
(5 KOs)

Draws
2
 

Real name: Jorge Armando Arce Armenta

Alias: Travieso

Born: July 27, 1979 (41 age)

Nationality: MexicoMexico

Division: light flyweight

Weight: 108 lb (48,99 kg)

Height: 5′ 4½″ (164 cm)

Reach: 66″ (168 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 76%

Birth place: Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico

Residence: Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico

Wins by KO: 76%
Wins by dec: 23%
Losses by KO: 62%
Losses by dec: 37%

Jorge Arce next fight will be held on September 25, 2020 against Julio Cesar ChavezJulio Cesar Chavez.

Jorge Arce vs. Julio Cesar Chavez 

Jorge Arce next fight

The last fight of Jorge Arce took place on October 4, 2014 against Jhonny Gonzalez.
Arce lost by technical knockout (TKO).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Jorge Arce is a Mexican professional boxer.

Jorge «Travieso» Arce

Boxer Jorge «Travieso» Arce

  • Total fights: 75
  • Wins: 64
  • Wins by KO: 49
  • Losses: 8
  • Losses by KO: 5
  • Draws: 2
  • No contests: 1

A 16-year-old Arce made his professional debut on January 19, 1996 against Adan Aldama.
Jorge won by knockout (KO).

On December 5, 1998 Arce became the WBO light flyweight champion.

The Mexican won Juan Domingo Cordoba.

On June 21, 1996 Arce lost by technical knockout (TKO) to Omar Nino Romero.