All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Jose Luis «Relampago» Gallegos.

Image source:

Jose Luis Gallegos

Information updated: 2020.10.23

Wins
19
(14 KOs)

Losses
9
(2 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: José Luis Gallegos Chávez

Alias: Relampago

Born: May 9, 1995 (25 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: super featherweight

Weight: 130 lb (58,97 kg)

Height: 5′ 8″ (173 cm)

Reach: 64″ (163 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 73%

Birth place: Chicago, Illinois, USA

Residence: Bakersfield, California, USA

Wins by KO: 73%
Wins by dec: 26%
Losses by KO: 22%
Losses by dec: 77%

Jose Luis Gallegos next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Jose Luis Gallegos took place on September 23, 2020 against Nestor Bravo VelazquezNestor Bravo Velazquez.
Gallegos lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Jose Luis Gallegos vs. Nestor Bravo Velazquez

Jose Luis Gallegos last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Jose Luis Gallegos is a American professional boxer.

Jose Luis «Relampago» Gallegos

Boxer Jose Luis «Relampago» Gallegos

  • Total fights: 28
  • Wins: 19
  • Wins by KO: 14
  • Losses: 9
  • Losses by KO: 2
  • Draws: 0

A 19-year-old Gallegos made his professional debut on March 13, 2015 against Vince Hartsell.
Jose Luis lost by majority decision (MD).

Jose Luis Gallegos has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On March 13, 2015 Gallegos lost by majority decision (MD) to Vince Hartsell.