All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Jose Miguel «El Traumatologo» Fandino.

Image source:

Jose Miguel Fandino

Information updated: 2020.10.18

Wins
15
(8 KOs)

Losses
8
(5 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Jose Miguel Fandino Perez

Alias: El Traumatologo

Born: July 10, 1984 (36 age)

Nationality: SpainSpain

Division: middleweight

Weight: 160 lb (72,57 kg)

Height: 5′ 9½″ (177 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 53%

Birth place: Gijon, Asturias, Spain

Residence: Gijon, Asturias, Spain

Wins by KO: 53%
Wins by dec: 46%
Losses by KO: 62%
Losses by dec: 37%

Jose Miguel Fandino next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Jose Miguel Fandino took place on October 10, 2020 against Willy Hutchinson.
Fandino lost by technical knockout (TKO).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Jose Miguel Fandino is a Spanish professional boxer.

Jose Miguel «El Traumatologo» Fandino

Boxer Jose Miguel «El Traumatologo» Fandino

  • Total fights: 23
  • Wins: 15
  • Wins by KO: 8
  • Losses: 8
  • Losses by KO: 5
  • Draws: 0

A 29-year-old Fandino made his professional debut on April 5, 2014 against Jonathan Castano.
Jose Miguel won by technical knockout (TKO).

Jose Miguel Fandino has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On May 20, 2016 Fandino lost by points (PTS) to Adibek Artenyan.