All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Jose «Chon» Zepeda.

Image source:

Jose Zepeda

Information updated: 2020.09.18

Wins
32
(25 KOs)

Losses
2
(1 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Jose Encarnacion Zepeda

Alias: Chon

Born: May 24, 1989 (31 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: super lightweight

Weight: 140 lb (63,5 kg)

Height: 5′ 8″ (173 cm)

Reach: 70½″ (179 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 78%

Birth place: Long Beach, California, USA

Residence: La Puente, California, USA

Wins by KO: 78%
Wins by dec: 21%
Losses by KO: 50%
Losses by dec: 50%

Jose Zepeda next fight will be held on October 3, 2020 against Ivan BaranchykIvan Baranchyk.

Jose Zepeda vs. Ivan Baranchyk 

Jose Zepeda next fight

The last fight of Jose Zepeda took place on July 7, 2020 against Kendo CastanedaKendo Castaneda.
Zepeda won by unanimous decision (UD).

Jose Zepeda vs. Kendo Castaneda

Jose Zepeda last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Jose Zepeda is a American professional boxer.

Jose «Chon» Zepeda

Boxer Jose «Chon» Zepeda

  • Total fights: 36
  • Wins: 32
  • Wins by KO: 25
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 0
  • No contests: 2

A 20-year-old Zepeda made his professional debut on December 25, 2009 against Ignacio Mondragon.
Jose won by knockout (KO).

Jose Zepeda has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On July 11, 2015 Zepeda lost by RTD to Terry Flanagan.