All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Joseph «Lupesoliai La'auliolemalietoa» Parker.

Image source:

Joseph Parker

Information updated: 2020.09.17

Wins
27
(21 KOs)

Losses
2
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Joseph Dennis Parker

Alias: Lupesoliai La'auliolemalietoa

Born: January 9, 1992 (28 age)

Nationality: New ZealandNew Zealand

Division: heavyweight

Weight: 200+ lb (90,72+ kg)

Height: 6′ 4″ (193 cm)

Reach: 76″ (193 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 77%

Birth place: South Auckland, New Zealand

Residence: Auckland, New Zealand

Wins by KO: 77%
Wins by dec: 22%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Joseph Parker next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Joseph Parker took place on February 29, 2020 against Shawndell Terell WintersShawndell Terell Winters.
Parker won by technical knockout (TKO).

Joseph Parker vs. Shawndell Terell Winters

Joseph Parker last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Joseph Parker is a New Zealandic professional boxer.

Joseph «Lupesoliai La'auliolemalietoa» Parker

Boxer Joseph «Lupesoliai La'auliolemalietoa» Parker

  • Total fights: 29
  • Wins: 27
  • Wins by KO: 21
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 20-year-old Parker made his professional debut on July 5, 2012 against Dean Garmonsway.
Joseph won by technical knockout (TKO).

On December 10, 2016 Parker became the WBO heavyweight champion.

On March 31, 2018 Parker lost by unanimous decision (UD) to Anthony Joshua.