All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Josesito «The Riverside Rocky» Lopez.

Image source:

Josesito Lopez

Information updated: 2020.10.21

Wins
37
(20 KOs)

Losses
8
(3 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Jose Manuel Lopez

Alias: The Riverside Rocky

Born: July 19, 1984 (36 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: welterweight

Weight: 147 lb (66,68 kg)

Height: 5′ 9½″ (177 cm)

Reach: 69″ (175 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 54%

Birth place: Riverside, California, USA

Residence: Riverside, California, USA

Wins by KO: 54%
Wins by dec: 45%
Losses by KO: 37%
Losses by dec: 62%

Josesito Lopez next fight will be held on December 5, 2020 against Francisco SantanaFrancisco Santana.

Josesito Lopez vs. Francisco Santana 

Josesito Lopez next fight

The last fight of Josesito Lopez took place on September 28, 2019 against John Molina JrJohn Molina Jr.
Lopez won by knockout (KO).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Josesito Lopez is a American professional boxer.

Josesito «The Riverside Rocky» Lopez

Boxer Josesito «The Riverside Rocky» Lopez

  • Total fights: 46
  • Wins: 37
  • Wins by KO: 20
  • Losses: 8
  • Losses by KO: 3
  • Draws: 0
  • No contests: 1

A 18-year-old Lopez made his professional debut on February 8, 2003 against Allen Litzau.
Josesito won by technical knockout (TKO).

Josesito Lopez has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On March 28, 2003 Lopez lost by unanimous decision (UD) to Rodrigo Lopez.