All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Josh «Pretty Boy» Kelly.

Image source:

Josh Kelly

Information updated: 2020.10.21

Wins
10
(6 KOs)

Losses
0
(0 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Joshua Kelly

Alias: Pretty Boy

Born: March 7, 1994 (26 age)

Nationality: United KingdomUnited Kingdom

Division: welterweight

Weight: 147 lb (66,68 kg)

Height: 5′ 10″ (178 cm)

Reach: 72″ (183 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 60%

Birth place: Sunderland, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom

Residence: Sunderland, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom

Wins by KO: 60%
Wins by dec: 40%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Josh Kelly next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Josh Kelly took place on December 20, 2019 against Wiston Campos.
Kelly won by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Josh Kelly is a British professional boxer.

Josh «Pretty Boy» Kelly

Boxer Josh «Pretty Boy» Kelly

  • Total fights: 11
  • Wins: 10
  • Wins by KO: 6
  • Losses: 0
  • Draws: 1

A 23-year-old Kelly made his professional debut on April 15, 2017 against Jay Byrne.
Josh won by points (PTS).

Josh Kelly has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Josh Kelly remains undefeated as a professional.