All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Joshua «Night night» Greer Jr.

Image source:

Joshua Greer Jr

Information updated: 2020.10.21

Wins
22
(12 KOs)

Losses
2
(0 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Joshua Kyle Greer Jr

Alias: Night night

Born: June 13, 1994 (26 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: bantamweight

Weight: 118 lb (53,52 kg)

Height: 5′ 4″ (163 cm)

Reach: 66″ (168 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 54%

Birth place: Chicago, Illinois, USA

Residence: Chicago, Illinois, USA

Wins by KO: 54%
Wins by dec: 45%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Joshua Greer Jr next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Joshua Greer Jr took place on June 16, 2020 against Mike PlaniaMike Plania.
Greer Jr lost by majority decision (MD).

Joshua Greer Jr vs. Mike Plania

Joshua Greer Jr last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Joshua Greer Jr is a American professional boxer.

Joshua «Night night» Greer Jr

Boxer Joshua «Night night» Greer Jr

  • Total fights: 25
  • Wins: 22
  • Wins by KO: 12
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 1

A 21-year-old Greer Jr made his professional debut on September 26, 2015 against Luis Guerrero.
Joshua won by technical knockout (TKO).

Joshua Greer Jr has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On December 29, 2015 Greer Jr lost by majority decision (MD) to Stephen Fulton.