All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Juan Francisco «El Gallo» Estrada.

Juan Francisco Estrada

Information updated: 2021.01.17

Wins
41
(28 KOs)

Losses
3
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Juan Francisco Estrada Romero

Alias: El Gallo

Titles held: WBC, The Ring (super flyweight)

Born: April 14, 1990 (30 age)

Nationality: MexicoMexico

Division: super flyweight

Weight: 115 lb (52,16 kg)

Height: 5′ 4″ (163 cm)

Reach: 66″ (168 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 68%

Birth place: Puerto Penasco, Sonora, Mexico

Residence: Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico

Wins by KO: 68%
Wins by dec: 31%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Juan Francisco Estrada next fight will be held on March 13, 2021 against Roman GonzalezRoman Gonzalez.

Juan Francisco Estrada vs. Roman Gonzalez 

Juan Francisco Estrada next fight

The last fight of Juan Francisco Estrada took place on October 23, 2020 against Carlos CuadrasCarlos Cuadras.
Estrada won by technical knockout (TKO).

Juan Francisco Estrada vs. Carlos Cuadras

Juan Francisco Estrada last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-10-23 Carlos Cuadras Win
TKO
WBC World Super Flyweight Title
2019-08-24 Dewayne Beamon Win
TKO
WBC World Super Flyweight Title
2019-04-26 Wisaksil Wangek Win
UD
WBC World Super Flyweight Title
2018-12-08 Victor Mendez Win
RTD
2018-09-08 Felipe Orucuta Win
UD
2018-02-24 Wisaksil Wangek Loss
MD
WBC World Super Flyweight Title
2017-09-09 Carlos Cuadras Win
UD
2017-03-11 Anuar Salas Win
TKO
2016-10-08 Raymond Tabugon Win
UD
2015-09-26 Hernan Marquez Win
KO
WBA Super World Flyweight Title
WBO World Flyweight Title
2015-03-28 Rommel Asenjo Win
TKO
WBA Super World Flyweight Title
WBO World Flyweight Title
2014-12-06 Jobert Alvarez Win
UD
2014-09-06 Giovani Segura Win
TKO
WBA Super World Flyweight Title
WBO World Flyweight Title
2014-04-26 Richie Mepranum Win
RTD
WBA Super World Flyweight Title
WBO World Flyweight Title
2013-07-27 Milan Melindo Win
UD
WBA Super World Flyweight Title
WBO World Flyweight Title
2013-04-06 Brian Viloria Win
SD
WBA Super World Flyweight Title
WBO World Flyweight Title
2012-11-17 Roman Gonzalez Loss
UD
WBA World Light Flyweight Title
2012-08-24 German Meraz Win
TKO
2012-06-23 Ardin Diale Win
KO
2012-04-14 Jonathan Lecona Ramos Win
UD
2011-12-17 Juan Carlos Sanchez Jr Win
TKO
2011-12-08 Luis May Win
UD
2011-11-05 Jose Alfredo Tirado Win
TKO
2011-09-16 Ivan Diaz Win
UD
2011-07-02 Manuel David Lugo Win
TKO
2011-05-14 Juan Carlos Sanchez Jr Loss
UD
2011-02-18 Jorge Cardenas Win
KO
2010-12-11 Jose Guadalupe Martinez Win
UD
2010-10-02 Manuel Almendariz Win
TKO
2010-08-07 Carlos Rodriguez Win
TKO
2010-05-14 Francisco Soto Win
UD
2010-02-20 Jose Miguel Tamayo Win
KO
2009-12-12 Marino Montiel Win
KO
2009-10-16 Carlos Jacobo Win
KO
2009-09-04 Felipe Acosta Win
TKO
2009-07-31 Javier Meraz Win
TKO
2009-05-23 Eduardo Gutierrez Win
TKO
2009-04-11 Carlos Lopez Win
KO
2009-03-29 Jorge Ramirez Win
KO
2009-03-06 Roberto Hernandez Win
KO
2009-01-31 Gregorio Cortez Win
TKO
2008-12-13 Vicente Maroquin Win
RTD
2008-11-14 Daniel Contreras Jr Win
KO
2008-08-30 Sergio Chavez Win
UD

Juan Francisco Estrada is a Mexican professional boxer.

Juan Francisco «El Gallo» Estrada

Boxer Juan Francisco «El Gallo» Estrada

  • Total fights: 44
  • Wins: 41
  • Wins by KO: 28
  • Losses: 3
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 18-year-old Estrada made his professional debut on August 30, 2008 against Sergio Chavez.
Juan Francisco won by unanimous decision (UD).

On April 6, 2013 Estrada became the WBO flyweight champion.

The Mexican won Brian Viloria.

Date Opponent Result Notes
2018-02-24 Wisaksil Wangek Loss
MD
WBC World Super Flyweight Title
2012-11-17 Roman Gonzalez Loss
UD
WBA World Light Flyweight Title
2011-05-14 Juan Carlos Sanchez Jr Loss
UD