All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Juan Ubaldo Cabrera.

Image source:

Juan Ubaldo Cabrera

Information updated: 2020.02.26

Wins
24
(16 KOs)

Losses
3
(2 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Juan Manuel Ubaldo Cabrera

Born: April 30, 1979 (40 age)

Nationality: Dominican RepublicDominican Republic

Division: middleweight

Weight: 160 lb (72,57 kg)

Height: 5′ 11″ (180 cm)

Reach: 73½″ (187 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 66%

Residence: Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

Wins by KO: 66%
Wins by dec: 33%
Losses by KO: 66%
Losses by dec: 33%

Juan Ubaldo Cabrera next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Juan Ubaldo Cabrera took place on December 21, 2019 against Andre DirrellAndre Dirrell.
Cabrera lost by knockout (KO).

Juan Ubaldo Cabrera vs. Andre Dirrell

Juan Ubaldo Cabrera last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Juan Ubaldo Cabrera is a Dominican professional boxer.

Juan Ubaldo Cabrera

Boxer Juan Ubaldo Cabrera

  • Total fights: 27
  • Wins: 24
  • Wins by KO: 16
  • Losses: 3
  • Losses by KO: 2
  • Draws: 0

A 26-year-old Cabrera made his professional debut on October 7, 2005 against Nelson Gil.

Juan Ubaldo won by technical knockout (TKO).

Juan Ubaldo Cabrera has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On August 28, 2015 Cabrera lost by unanimous decision (UD) to Decarlo Perez.