All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Julio «Pollito» Ceja.

Image source:

Julio Ceja

Information updated: 2020.07.01

Wins
32
(28 KOs)

Losses
4
(3 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Julio César Ceja Pedraza

Alias: Pollito

Born: November 18, 1992 (27 age)

Nationality: MexicoMexico

Division: super bantamweight

Weight: 122 lb (55,34 kg)

Height: 5′ 6″ (168 cm)

Reach: 63½″ (161 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 87%

Birth place: Tlalnepantla, México, Mexico

Residence: Atizapan de Zaragoza, México, Mexico

Wins by KO: 87%
Wins by dec: 12%
Losses by KO: 75%
Losses by dec: 25%

Julio Ceja next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Julio Ceja took place on November 23, 2019 against Brandon FigueroaBrandon Figueroa.
Ceja’s bout ended in a draw by split-decision (SD).

Julio Ceja vs. Brandon Figueroa

Julio Ceja last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Julio Ceja is a Mexican professional boxer.

Julio «Pollito» Ceja

Boxer Julio «Pollito» Ceja

  • Total fights: 37
  • Wins: 32
  • Wins by KO: 28
  • Losses: 4
  • Losses by KO: 3
  • Draws: 1

A 16-year-old Ceja made his professional debut on July 17, 2009 against Floro Carranza.

Julio won by technical knockout (TKO).

On September 6, 2015 Ceja became the WBC super bantamweight champion.

On May 11, 2013 Ceja lost by majority decision (MD) to Jamie McDonnell.