All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Julio Cesar «JC Jr» Chavez Jr.

Image source:

Julio Cesar Chavez Jr

Information updated: 2020.07.06

Wins
51
(33 KOs)

Losses
4
(2 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Julio César Chávez Carrasco

Alias: JC Jr

Born: February 16, 1986 (34 age)

Nationality: MexicoMexico

Division: super middleweight

Weight: 168 lb (76,2 kg)

Height: 6′ 1″ (185 cm)

Reach: 73″ (185 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 64%

Birth place: Culiacan, Mexico

Residence: Culiacan, Mexico

Wins by KO: 64%
Wins by dec: 35%
Losses by KO: 50%
Losses by dec: 50%

Julio Cesar Chavez Jr next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Julio Cesar Chavez Jr took place on December 20, 2019 against Daniel JacobsDaniel Jacobs.
Chavez Jr lost by RTD.

Julio Cesar Chavez Jr vs. Daniel Jacobs

Julio Cesar Chavez Jr last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Julio Cesar Chavez Jr is a Mexican professional boxer.

Julio Cesar «JC Jr» Chavez Jr

Boxer Julio Cesar «JC Jr» Chavez Jr

  • Total fights: 57
  • Wins: 51
  • Wins by KO: 33
  • Losses: 4
  • Losses by KO: 2
  • Draws: 1
  • No contests: 1

A 17-year-old Chavez Jr made his professional debut on September 26, 2003 against Jonathan Hernandez.

Julio Cesar won by unanimous decision (UD).

On June 4, 2011 Chavez Jr became the WBC middleweight champion.

The Mexican won Sebastian Zbik.

On September 15, 2012 Chavez Jr lost by unanimous decision (UD) to Sergio Martinez.