All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Julio Cesar «El Rey» Martinez.

Julio Cesar Martinez

Information updated: 2020.11.23

Wins
17
(13 KOs)

Losses
1
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Julio Cesar Martinez Aguilar

Alias: El Rey

Titles held: WBC (flyweight)

Born: January 27, 1995 (25 age)

Nationality: MexicoMexico

Division: flyweight

Weight: 112 lb (50,8 kg)

Height: 5′ 4″ (163 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 76%

Birth place: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico

Residence: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico

Wins by KO: 76%
Wins by dec: 23%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Julio Cesar Martinez next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Julio Cesar Martinez took place on October 23, 2020 against Moises CallerosMoises Calleros.
Martinez won by technical knockout (TKO).

Julio Cesar Martinez vs. Moises Calleros

Julio Cesar Martinez last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Julio Cesar Martinez is a Mexican professional boxer.

Julio Cesar «El Rey» Martinez

Boxer Julio Cesar «El Rey» Martinez

  • Total fights: 19
  • Wins: 17
  • Wins by KO: 13
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 0
  • No contests: 1

A 20-year-old Martinez made his professional debut on October 16, 2015 against Joaquin Cruz.
Julio Cesar lost by split-decision (SD).

On December 20, 2019 Martinez became the WBC flyweight champion.

On October 16, 2015 Martinez lost by split-decision (SD) to Joaquin Cruz.