All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Julius «Blue Machine» Indongo.

Image source:

Julius Indongo

Information updated: 2020.07.11

Wins
23
(12 KOs)

Losses
2
(2 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Julius Munyelele Indongo

Alias: Blue Machine

Born: February 12, 1983 (37 age)

Nationality: NamibiaNamibia

Division: super lightweight

Weight: 140 lb (63,5 kg)

Height: 5′ 10½″ (179 cm)

Reach: 71½″ (181 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 52%

Birth place: Windhoek, Namibia

Residence: Windhoek, Namibia

Wins by KO: 52%
Wins by dec: 47%
Losses by KO: 100%
Losses by dec: 0%

Julius Indongo next fight will be held on April 17, 2021 against Daniyar YeleussinovDaniyar Yeleussinov.

Julius Indongo vs. Daniyar Yeleussinov 

Julius Indongo next fight

The last fight of Julius Indongo took place on August 3, 2019 against Carltavius Jones Johnson.
Indongo won by technical knockout (TKO).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Julius Indongo is a Namibian professional boxer.

Julius «Blue Machine» Indongo

Boxer Julius «Blue Machine» Indongo

  • Total fights: 25
  • Wins: 23
  • Wins by KO: 12
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 2
  • Draws: 0

A 26-year-old Indongo made his professional debut on July 25, 2009 against Pohamba Mandume.

Julius won by points (PTS).

On December 3, 2016 Indongo became the IBF super lightweight champion.

The Namibian won Eduard Troyanovsky.

On August 19, 2017 Indongo lost by knockout (KO) to Terence Crawford.