All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Katie «The Bray Bomber» Taylor.

Image source:

Katie Taylor

Information updated: 2020.06.05

Wins
15
(6 KOs)

Losses
0
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Katie Bridget Taylor

Alias: The Bray Bomber

Titles held: WBO Female (super lightweight)

Born: July 2, 1986 (33 age)

Nationality: IrelandIreland

Division: super lightweight

Weight: 140 lb (63,5 kg)

Height: 5′ 5″ (165 cm)

Reach: 66″ (168 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 40%

Birth place: Bray, Ireland

Residence: Bray, Ireland

Wins by KO: 40%
Wins by dec: 60%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Katie Taylor next fight will be held on July 4, 2020 against Amanda SerranoAmanda Serrano.

Katie Taylor vs. Amanda Serrano 

Katie Taylor next fight

The last fight of Katie Taylor took place on November 2, 2019 against Christina Linardatou.
Taylor won by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Katie Taylor is a Irish professional boxer.

Katie «The Bray Bomber» Taylor

Boxer Katie «The Bray Bomber» Taylor

  • Total fights: 15
  • Wins: 15
  • Wins by KO: 6
  • Losses: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 30-year-old Taylor made her professional debut on November 26, 2016 against Karina Kopinska.

Katie won by technical knockout (TKO).

On October 28, 2017 Taylor became the WBA Female lightweight champion.

Katie Taylor remains undefeated as a professional.