All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Kell «Special K» Brook.

Image source:

Kell Brook

Information updated: 2021.02.25

Wins
39
(27 KOs)

Losses
3
(3 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Ezekiel Brook

Alias: Special K

Born: May 3, 1986 (34 age)

Nationality: United KingdomUnited Kingdom

Division: super welterweight

Weight: 154 lb (69,85 kg)

Height: 5′ 9″ (175 cm)

Reach: 69″ (175 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 69%

Birth place: Sheffield, Yorkshire, United Kingdom

Residence: Sheffield, Yorkshire, United Kingdom

Wins by KO: 69%
Wins by dec: 30%
Losses by KO: 100%
Losses by dec: 0%

Kell Brook next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Kell Brook took place on November 14, 2020 against Terence CrawfordTerence Crawford.
Brook lost by technical knockout (TKO).

Kell Brook vs. Terence Crawford

Kell Brook last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-11-14 Terence Crawford Loss
TKO
WBO World Welterweight Title
2020-02-08 Mark Deluca Win
KO
vacant WBO Inter-Continental Super Welterweight Title
2018-12-08 Michael Zerafa Win
UD
2018-03-03 Sergey Rabchenko Win
KO
vacant WBC Silver Super Welterweight Title
2017-05-27 Errol Spence Jr Loss
KO
IBF World Welterweight Title
2016-09-10 Gennadiy Golovkin Loss
TKO
WBC World Middleweight Title
IBF World Middleweight Title
IBO World Middleweight Title
2016-03-26 Kevin Bizier Win
TKO
IBF World Welterweight Title
2015-05-30 Frankie Gavin Win
TKO
IBF World Welterweight Title
2015-03-28 Ionut Dan Ion Win
RTD
IBF World Welterweight Title
2014-08-16 Shawn Porter Win
MD
IBF World Welterweight Title
2014-03-15 Alvaro Robles Win
TKO
2013-10-26 Vyacheslav Senchenko Win
TKO
2013-07-13 Carson Jones Win
TKO
2012-10-20 Hector David Saldivia Win
TKO
2012-07-07 Carson Jones Win
MD
IBF International Welterweight Title
2012-03-17 Matthew Hatton Win
UD
WBA Inter-Continental Welterweight Title
IBF International Welterweight Title
2011-12-17 Luis Galarza Win
TKO
2011-10-08 Rafal Jackiewicz Win
TKO
WBA Inter-Continental Welterweight Title
2011-06-25 Lovemore Ndou Win
UD
vacant WBA Inter-Continental Welterweight Title
2010-12-11 Philip Kotey Win
TKO
WBO Inter-Continental Welterweight Title
2010-09-18 Michael Jennings Win
TKO
WBO Inter-Continental Welterweight Title
BBBofC British Welterweight Title
2010-03-12 Krzysztof Bienias Win
TKO
WBO Inter-Continental Welterweight Title
2009-07-18 Michael Lomax Win
TKO
BBBofC British Welterweight Title
2009-01-30 Stuart Elwell Win
TKO
BBBofC British Welterweight Title
2008-11-14 Kevin McIntyre Win
TKO
BBBofC British Welterweight Title
2008-06-14 Barrie Jones Win
TKO
vacant BBBofC British Welterweight Title
2008-03-22 Darren Gethin Win
RTD
2007-10-06 Aleksei Stoda Win
PTS
2007-04-07 Dawid Kowalski Win
TKO
2006-12-09 David Kirk Win
TKO
2006-10-14 Duncan Cottier Win
TKO
2006-06-01 Geraint Harvey Win
TKO
2006-04-29 Ernie Smith Win
PTS
2005-09-10 Ernie Smith Win
PTS
2005-07-09 Jonathan Whiteman Win
TKO
2005-05-15 Ernie Smith Win
PTS
2005-03-04 Lea Handley Win
PTS
2004-12-19 Karl Taylor Win
PTS
2004-12-10 Brian Coleman Win
TKO
2004-11-09 Leeroy Williamson Win
TKO
2004-10-29 Andy Cosnett Win
TKO
2004-09-17 Peter Buckley Win
PTS

Kell Brook is a British professional boxer.

Kell «Special K» Brook

Boxer Kell «Special K» Brook

  • Total fights: 42
  • Wins: 39
  • Wins by KO: 27
  • Losses: 3
  • Losses by KO: 3
  • Draws: 0

A 18-year-old Brook made his professional debut on September 17, 2004 against Peter Buckley.
Kell won by points (PTS).

On August 16, 2014 Brook became the IBF welterweight champion.

The Briton won Shawn Porter.

Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-11-14 Terence Crawford Loss
TKO
WBO World Welterweight Title
2017-05-27 Errol Spence Jr Loss
KO
IBF World Welterweight Title
2016-09-10 Gennadiy Golovkin Loss
TKO
WBC World Middleweight Title
IBF World Middleweight Title
IBO World Middleweight Title