All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Kenny «Big Heart» Demecillo.

Kenny Demecillo

Information updated: 2021.01.23

Wins
14
(8 KOs)

Losses
5
(1 KOs)

Draws
2
 

Real name: Lucklito Pepito Demecillo

Alias: Big Heart

Born: July 4, 1992 (28 age)

Nationality: PhilippinesPhilippines

Division: bantamweight

Weight: 118 lb (53,52 kg)

Height: 5′ 6″ (168 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 57%

Birth place: Iligan City, Lanao del Norte, Philippines

Residence: Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines

Wins by KO: 57%
Wins by dec: 42%
Losses by KO: 20%
Losses by dec: 80%

Kenny Demecillo next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Kenny Demecillo took place on March 23, 2019 against Michael DasmarinasMichael Dasmarinas.
Demecillo lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-03-23 Michael Dasmarinas Loss
UD
2018-03-17 Vyacheslav Mirzaev Win
KO
2017-10-27 Gerpaul Valero Win
UD
2017-03-11 Mark Anthony Geraldo Loss
UD
vacant WBO Oriental Bantamweight Title
2016-12-02 Jestoni Autida Win
UD
vacant World Boxing Federation Intercontinental Bantamweight Title
2016-07-30 Eugene Lagos Win
SD
2015-12-12 Edrin Dapudong Draw
SD
2015-09-26 Daryl Basadre Win
TKO
2015-06-07 Daryl Basadre Win
TKO
interim WBA Oceania Bantamweight Title
2015-02-14 Jetro Pabustan Loss
UD
2014-10-05 Nicardo Calamba Win
KO
2014-08-02 Rogen Flores Win
RTD
2014-02-08 Eduardo Mancito Loss
UD
2013-12-15 Ricky Escaner Win
SD
2013-08-17 Edward Camion Win
TKO
2013-03-09 Bryan Samson Win
KO
2012-09-25 Dondon Navarez Loss
TKO
2012-07-22 Alvin Aresgado Win
UD
2012-05-10 Jhun Ryan Quimbo Draw
MD
2012-04-22 Junmar Sahay Win
KO
2012-03-18 Jhun Ryan Quimbo Win
UD

Kenny Demecillo is a Filipino professional boxer.

Kenny «Big Heart» Demecillo

Boxer Kenny «Big Heart» Demecillo

  • Total fights: 21
  • Wins: 14
  • Wins by KO: 8
  • Losses: 5
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 2

A 19-year-old Demecillo made his professional debut on March 18, 2012 against Jhun Ryan Quimbo.
Kenny won by unanimous decision (UD).

Kenny Demecillo has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-03-23 Michael Dasmarinas Loss
UD
2017-03-11 Mark Anthony Geraldo Loss
UD
vacant WBO Oriental Bantamweight Title
2015-02-14 Jetro Pabustan Loss
UD
2014-02-08 Eduardo Mancito Loss
UD
2012-09-25 Dondon Navarez Loss
TKO