All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Keyvin Lara.

Image source:

Keyvin Lara

Information updated: 2020.05.29

Wins
27
(9 KOs)

Losses
3
(1 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Keyvin Francisco Lara Quiroz

Born: October 2, 1994 (25 age)

Nationality: NicaraguaNicaragua

Division: super flyweight

Weight: 115 lb (52,16 kg)

Height: 5′ 4″ (162 cm)

Reach: 65½″ (166 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 33%

Birth place: Chinandega, Nicaragua

Residence: Chinandega, Nicaragua

Wins by KO: 33%
Wins by dec: 66%
Losses by KO: 33%
Losses by dec: 66%

Keyvin Lara next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Keyvin Lara took place on December 27, 2019 against Jose Rios.
Lara won by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Keyvin Lara is a Nicaraguan professional boxer.

Keyvin Lara

Boxer Keyvin Lara

  • Total fights: 31
  • Wins: 27
  • Wins by KO: 9
  • Losses: 3
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 1

A 18-year-old Lara made his professional debut on January 26, 2013 against Luis Ruiz.

Keyvin lost by split-decision (SD).

Keyvin Lara has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On January 26, 2013 Lara lost by split-decision (SD) to Luis Ruiz.