All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Kid Galahad.

Image source:

Kid Galahad

Information updated: 2020.07.06

Wins
27
(16 KOs)

Losses
1
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Abdul Barry Awad

Born: March 3, 1990 (30 age)

Nationality: United KingdomUnited Kingdom

Division: featherweight

Weight: 126 lb (57,15 kg)

Height: 5′ 6½″ (169 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 59%

Birth place: Doha, Qatar

Residence: Sheffield, Yorkshire, United Kingdom

Wins by KO: 59%
Wins by dec: 40%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Kid Galahad next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Kid Galahad took place on February 8, 2020 against Claudio MarreroClaudio Marrero.
Galahad won by RTD.

Kid Galahad vs. Claudio Marrero

Kid Galahad last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Kid Galahad is a British professional boxer.

Kid Galahad

Boxer Kid Galahad

  • Total fights: 28
  • Wins: 27
  • Wins by KO: 16
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 19-year-old Galahad made his professional debut on September 5, 2009 against Delroy Spencer.

Kid won by points (PTS).

Kid Galahad has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On June 15, 2019 Galahad lost by split-decision (SD) to Josh Warrington.