All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Kiko «La Sensacion» Martinez.

Kiko Martinez

Information updated: 2020.10.24

Wins
41
(29 KOs)

Losses
9
(4 KOs)

Draws
2
 

Real name: Francisco Martínez Sánchez

Alias: La Sensacion

Born: March 7, 1986 (34 age)

Nationality: SpainSpain

Division: featherweight

Weight: 126 lb (57,15 kg)

Height: 5′ 5″ (165 cm)

Reach: 66″ (168 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 70%

Birth place: Elche, Comunidad Valenciana, Spain

Residence: Alicante, Comunidad Valenciana, Spain

Wins by KO: 70%
Wins by dec: 29%
Losses by KO: 44%
Losses by dec: 55%

Kiko Martinez next fight will be held on December 5, 2020 against Pedro Manuel Gomes.

The last fight of Kiko Martinez took place on August 21, 2020 against Noe Martinez RaygozaNoe Martinez Raygoza.
Martinez won by technical knockout (TKO).

Kiko Martinez vs. Noe Martinez Raygoza

Kiko Martinez last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Kiko Martinez is a Spanish professional boxer.

Kiko «La Sensacion» Martinez

Boxer Kiko «La Sensacion» Martinez

  • Total fights: 52
  • Wins: 41
  • Wins by KO: 29
  • Losses: 9
  • Losses by KO: 4
  • Draws: 2

A 18-year-old Martinez made his professional debut on June 11, 2004 against David Casero.
Kiko won by technical knockout (TKO).

On August 17, 2013 Martinez became the IBF super bantamweight champion.

The Spaniard won Jonathan Romero.

On March 7, 2008 Martinez lost by majority decision (MD) to Rendall Munroe.