All fights list 2019, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Kiryl «Mad Bee» Relikh.

Image source:

Kiryl Relikh

Information updated: 2019.09.16

Wins
23
(19 KOs)

Losses
3
(1 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Kiryl Olegovich Relikh

Alias: Mad Bee

Born: Nov 26, 1989 (29 age)

Nationality: BelarusBelarus

Division: super lightweight

Weight: 140 lb (63,5 kg)

Height: 5′ 9½″ (177 cm)

Reach: 67½″ (171 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 82%

Birth place: Baranovichi, Belarus

Residence: Minsk, Belarus

Wins by KO: 82%
Wins by dec: 17%
Losses by KO: 33%
Losses by dec: 66%

Kiryl Relikh next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Kiryl Relikh took place on April 27, 2019 against Regis Prograis.

Relikh lost by technical knockout (TKO).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-04-27 Regis Prograis Loss
TKO
Lost WBA super lightweight title; for WBC (Diamond) super lightweight title; World Boxing Super Series: super lightweight semi-final 
2018-10-07 Eduard Troyanovsky Win
UD
Retained WBA super lightweight title; World Boxing Super Series: super lightweight quarter-final
2018-03-10 Rances Barthelemy Win
UD
Won vacant WBA super lightweight title
2017-05-20 Rances Barthelemy Loss
UD
2016-10-07 Ricky Burns Loss
UD
For WBA super lightweight title
2016-05-13 Joaquim Carneiro Win
RTD
Retained WBA Inter-Continental super lightweight title
2015-10-02 Christian Ariel Lopez Win
TKO
Retained WBA Inter-Continental super lightweight title
2015-05-09 Lazaro Santos de Jesus Win
TKO
Won vacant WBA Inter-Continental super lightweight title
2014-12-11 Santos Medrano Win
TKO
2014-09-10 Giorgi Abramishvili Win
TKO
2014-04-26 Ty Gilchrist Win
KO
2013-07-16 Mikhail Avakian Win
KO
2013-05-28 Siarhei Kisel Win
KO
2013-03-30 Paolo Gassani Win
KO
2013-02-19 Artem Ayvazidi Win
KO
2013-01-22 Dzmitri Tarenka Win
TKO
2012-11-18 Anzor Gamgebeli Win
TKO
2012-09-04 Yauheni Kruhlik Win
PTS
2012-04-17 Rakhim Mingaleyev Win
RTD
2012-02-21 Rustam Nasibov Win
TKO
2012-01-31 Siarhei Malashkevich Win
KO
2011-12-22 Aliaksandr Pchalkou Win
KO
2011-11-03 Siarhei Afonin Win
KO
2011-10-03 Rustam Jurabaev Win
KO
2011-05-28 Traian Dimitrov Win
TKO
2011-04-25 Alexey Naboischikov Win
UD
Professional debut

Kiryl Relikh is a Belarusian professional boxer.

Kiryl «Mad Bee» Relikh

Boxer Kiryl «Mad Bee» Relikh

  • Total fights: 26
  • Wins: 23
  • Wins by KO: 19
  • Losses: 3
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 0

A 21-year-old Relikh made his professional debut on Apr 25, 2011 against Alexey Naboischikov.

Kiryl won by unanimous decision (UD).

On March 10, 2018 Relikh became the WBA super lightweight champion.

On October 7, 2016 Relikh lost for the first time in his career to Ricky Burns by unanimous decision (UD).