All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Konstantin «Talant» Ponomarev.

Image source:

Konstantin Ponomarev

Information updated: 2020.01.25

Wins
34
(13 KOs)

Losses
2
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Konstantin Petrovich Ponomarev

Alias: Talant

Born: October 17, 1992 (27 age)

Nationality: RussiaRussia

Division: super welterweight

Weight: 154 lb (69,85 kg)

Height: 5′ 10″ (178 cm)

Reach: 70″ (178 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 38%

Birth place: Miass, Russia

Residence: Big Bear, California, USA

Wins by KO: 38%
Wins by dec: 61%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Konstantin Ponomarev next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Konstantin Ponomarev took place on February 9, 2019 against Oleksandr Ivanov.
Ponomarev lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Konstantin Ponomarev is a Russian professional boxer.

Konstantin «Talant» Ponomarev

Boxer Konstantin «Talant» Ponomarev

  • Total fights: 36
  • Wins: 34
  • Wins by KO: 13
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 17-year-old Ponomarev made his professional debut on April 17, 2010 against Bobir Normatov.

Konstantin won by unanimous decision (UD).

Konstantin Ponomarev has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On July 21, 2018 Ponomarev lost by split-decision (SD) to Sergey Vorobiev.