All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Kubrat «The Cobra» Pulev.

Image source:

Kubrat Pulev

Information updated: 2021.03.01

Wins
28
(14 KOs)

Losses
2
(2 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Kubrat Venkov Pulev

Alias: The Cobra

Born: May 4, 1981 (39 age)

Nationality: BulgariaBulgaria

Division: heavyweight

Weight: 200+ lb (90,72+ kg)

Height: 6′ 4½″ (194 cm)

Reach: 79½″ (202 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 50%

Birth place: Sofia, Bulgaria

Residence: Sofia, Bulgaria

Wins by KO: 50%
Wins by dec: 50%
Losses by KO: 100%
Losses by dec: 0%

Kubrat Pulev next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Kubrat Pulev took place on December 12, 2020 against Anthony JoshuaAnthony Joshua.
Pulev lost by knockout (KO).

Kubrat Pulev vs. Anthony Joshua

Kubrat Pulev last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-12-12 Anthony Joshua Loss
KO
WBA Super World Heavyweight Title
IBF World Heavyweight Title
WBO World Heavyweight Title
IBO World Heavyweight Title
2019-11-09 Rydell Booker Win
UD
2019-03-23 Bogdan Dinu Win
KO
2018-10-27 Hughie Fury Win
UD
2017-04-28 Kevin Johnson Win
UD
WBA Inter-Continental Heavyweight Title
2016-12-03 Samuel Peter Win
RTD
vacant WBA Inter-Continental Heavyweight Title
2016-05-07 Dereck Chisora Win
SD
vacant EBU European Heavyweight Title
2015-12-05 Maurice Harris Win
KO
2015-10-17 George Arias Win
UD
2014-11-15 Wladimir Klitschko Loss
KO
WBA Super World Heavyweight Title
IBF World Heavyweight Title
WBO World Heavyweight Title
IBO World Heavyweight Title
2014-04-05 Ivica Perkovic Win
RTD
2013-12-14 Joey Abell Win
RTD
IBF International Heavyweight Title
2013-08-24 Tony Thompson Win
UD
IBF International Heavyweight Title
2012-09-29 Alexander Ustinov Win
KO
IBF International Heavyweight Title
EBU European Heavyweight Title
2012-05-05 Alexander Dimitrenko Win
KO
IBF International Heavyweight Title
vacant EBU European Heavyweight Title
2012-01-14 Michael Sprott Win
RTD
IBF International Heavyweight Title
2011-10-22 Travis Walker Win
UD
vacant IBF International Heavyweight Title
2011-07-16 Maksym Pedyura Win
UD
2011-05-07 Derric Rossy Win
TKO
2011-02-12 Yaroslav Zavorotnyi Win
UD
2010-12-18 Paolo Vidoz Win
UD
2010-10-30 Dominick Guinn Win
UD
2010-05-01 Evgeny Orlov Win
DQ
2010-03-13 Danny Batchelder Win
TKO
2010-02-20 Isossa Mondo Win
RTD
2010-01-30 Matt Skelton Win
KO
2009-12-05 Zack Page Win
UD
2009-11-07 Gbenga Oluokun Win
UD
2009-10-17 Serdar Uysal Win
TKO
2009-09-19 Florian Benche Win
TKO

Kubrat Pulev is a Bulgarian professional boxer.

Kubrat «The Cobra» Pulev

Boxer Kubrat «The Cobra» Pulev

  • Total fights: 30
  • Wins: 28
  • Wins by KO: 14
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 2
  • Draws: 0

A 28-year-old Pulev made his professional debut on September 19, 2009 against Florian Benche.
Kubrat won by technical knockout (TKO).

Kubrat Pulev has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-12-12 Anthony Joshua Loss
KO
WBA Super World Heavyweight Title
IBF World Heavyweight Title
WBO World Heavyweight Title
IBO World Heavyweight Title
2014-11-15 Wladimir Klitschko Loss
KO
WBA Super World Heavyweight Title
IBF World Heavyweight Title
WBO World Heavyweight Title
IBO World Heavyweight Title