All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Laila «She Bee Stingin» Ali.

Image source:

Laila Ali

Information updated: 2020.09.22

Wins
24
(21 KOs)

Losses
0
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Laila Amaria Ali

Alias: She Bee Stingin

Born: December 30, 1977 (42 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: super middleweight

Weight: 168 lb (76,2 kg)

Height: 5′ 10″ (178 cm)

Reach: 70½″ (179 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 87%

Birth place: Miami Beach, Florida, USA

Residence: Los Angeles, California, USA

Wins by KO: 87%
Wins by dec: 12%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Laila Ali next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Laila Ali took place on February 3, 2007 against Gwendolyn O'Neil.
Ali won by technical knockout (TKO).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Laila Ali is a American professional boxer.

Laila «She Bee Stingin» Ali

Boxer Laila «She Bee Stingin» Ali

  • Total fights: 24
  • Wins: 24
  • Wins by KO: 21
  • Losses: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 21-year-old Ali made her professional debut on October 8, 1999 against April Fowler.
Laila won by knockout (KO).

On June 11, 2005 Ali became the WBC Female super middleweight champion.

Laila Ali remains undefeated as a professional.