All fights list 2019, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Lamont Roach.

Image source:

Lamont Roach

Information updated: 2019.12.14

Wins
19
(7 KOs)

Losses
1
(0 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Lamont Roach Jr

Born: August 18, 1995 (24 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: super featherweight

Weight: 130 lb (58,97 kg)

Height: 5′ 7″ (170 cm)

Reach: 68″ (173 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 36%

Birth place: Washington, District of Columbia, USA

Residence: Upper Marlboro, Maryland, USA

Wins by KO: 36%
Wins by dec: 63%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Lamont Roach next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Lamont Roach took place on November 9, 2019 against Jamel HerringJamel Herring.
Roach lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Lamont Roach vs. Jamel Herring

Lamont Roach last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Lamont Roach is a American professional boxer.

Lamont Roach

Boxer Lamont Roach

  • Total fights: 21
  • Wins: 19
  • Wins by KO: 7
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 1

A 18-year-old Roach made his professional debut on April 19, 2014 against Victor Galindo.

Lamont won by unanimous decision (UD).

Lamont Roach did not become world boxing champion.

On November 9, 2019 Roach lost for the first time in his career to Jamel Herring by unanimous decision (UD).