All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Lanell Bellows.

Image source:

Lanell Bellows

Information updated: 2020.10.27

Wins
20
(13 KOs)

Losses
6
(1 KOs)

Draws
3
 

Real name: Lanell Vincent Bellows

Born: November 27, 1985 (34 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: super middleweight

Weight: 168 lb (76,2 kg)

Height: 5′ 9″ (175 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 65%

Birth place: Kansas City, Missouri, USA

Residence: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Wins by KO: 65%
Wins by dec: 35%
Losses by KO: 16%
Losses by dec: 83%

Lanell Bellows next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Lanell Bellows took place on October 17, 2020 against Edgar BerlangaEdgar Berlanga.
Bellows lost by technical knockout (TKO).

Lanell Bellows vs. Edgar Berlanga

Lanell Bellows last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Lanell Bellows is a American professional boxer.

Lanell Bellows

Boxer Lanell Bellows

  • Total fights: 30
  • Wins: 20
  • Wins by KO: 13
  • Losses: 6
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 3
  • No contests: 1

A 26-year-old Bellows made his professional debut on February 17, 2012 against Amado Gonzalez.
Lanell won by technical knockout (TKO).

Lanell Bellows has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On December 6, 2013 Bellows lost by majority decision (MD) to Eddie Hunter.