All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Lennox «2 Sharpe» Allen.

Image source:

Lennox Allen

Information updated: 2020.10.23

Wins
22
(14 KOs)

Losses
1
(0 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Lennox Alleyne

Alias: 2 Sharpe

Born: July 1, 1985 (35 age)

Nationality: GuyanaGuyana

Division: super middleweight

Weight: 168 lb (76,2 kg)

Height: 6′ 1″ (185 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 63%

Birth place: Georgetown, Guyana

Residence: Brooklyn, New York, USA

Wins by KO: 63%
Wins by dec: 36%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Lennox Allen next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Lennox Allen took place on August 8, 2020 against David MorrellDavid Morrell.
Allen lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Lennox Allen vs. David Morrell

Lennox Allen last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Lennox Allen is a Guyanese professional boxer.

Lennox «2 Sharpe» Allen

Boxer Lennox «2 Sharpe» Allen

  • Total fights: 24
  • Wins: 22
  • Wins by KO: 14
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 1

A 18-year-old Allen made his professional debut on April 16, 2004 against Troy Lewis.
Lennox won by technical knockout (TKO).

Lennox Allen has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On August 8, 2020 Allen lost by unanimous decision (UD) to David Morrell.