All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Leo «El Terremoto» Santa Cruz.

Image source:

Leo Santa Cruz

Information updated: 2020.10.24

Wins
37
(19 KOs)

Losses
1
(0 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Leodegario Santa Cruz

Alias: El Terremoto

Titles held: WBA (Super) (featherweight); WBA (Super) (super featherweight)

Born: August 10, 1988 (32 age)

Nationality: MexicoMexico

Division: super featherweight

Weight: 130 lb (58,97 kg)

Height: 5′ 7½″ (171 cm)

Reach: 69″ (175 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 51%

Birth place: Huetamo, Michoacán de Ocampo, Mexico

Residence: Rosemead, California, USA

Wins by KO: 51%
Wins by dec: 48%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Leo Santa Cruz next fight will be held on October 31, 2020 against Gervonta DavisGervonta Davis.

Leo Santa Cruz vs. Gervonta Davis 

Leo Santa Cruz next fight

The last fight of Leo Santa Cruz took place on November 23, 2019 against Miguel FloresMiguel Flores.
Santa Cruz won by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Leo Santa Cruz is a Mexican professional boxer.

Leo «El Terremoto» Santa Cruz

Boxer Leo «El Terremoto» Santa Cruz

  • Total fights: 39
  • Wins: 37
  • Wins by KO: 19
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 1

A 18-year-old Santa Cruz made his professional debut on October 13, 2006 against Pedro Silva.
Leo won by knockout (KO).

On June 2, 2012 Santa Cruz became the IBF bantamweight champion.

On July 30, 2016 Santa Cruz lost by majority decision (MD) to Carl Frampton.