All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Les «Lock Load» Sherrington.

Image source:

Les Sherrington

Information updated: 2020.03.30

Wins
38
(22 KOs)

Losses
15
(14 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Leslie William Sherrington

Alias: Lock Load

Born: June 20, 1982 (37 age)

Nationality: AustraliaAustralia

Division: middleweight

Weight: 160 lb (72,57 kg)

Height: 6′ 0″ (183 cm)

Reach: 73″ (185 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 57%

Birth place: Townsville, Queensland, Australia

Residence: Broadbeach, Queensland, Australia

Wins by KO: 57%
Wins by dec: 42%
Losses by KO: 93%
Losses by dec: 6%

Les Sherrington next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Les Sherrington took place on February 8, 2020 against Dusty Hernandez Harrison.
Sherrington lost by technical knockout (TKO).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Les Sherrington is a Australian professional boxer.

Les «Lock Load» Sherrington

Boxer Les «Lock Load» Sherrington

  • Total fights: 53
  • Wins: 38
  • Wins by KO: 22
  • Losses: 15
  • Losses by KO: 14
  • Draws: 0

A 19-year-old Sherrington made his professional debut on April 27, 2002 against Arama Tabuai.

Les lost by technical knockout (TKO).

Les Sherrington has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On April 27, 2002 Sherrington lost by technical knockout (TKO) to Arama Tabuai.