All fights list 2019, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Liborio Solis.

Image source:

Liborio Solis

Information updated: 2019.12.14

Wins
30
(14 KOs)

Losses
5
(0 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Liborio Solis Marturet

Born: March 21, 1982 (37 age)

Nationality: VenezuelaVenezuela

Division: super bantamweight

Weight: 122 lb (55,34 kg)

Height: 5′ 4″ (163 cm)

Reach: 69½″ (177 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 46%

Birth place: Maracay, Venezuela

Residence: Panama City, Panama

Wins by KO: 46%
Wins by dec: 53%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Liborio Solis next fight will be held on December 21, 2019 against Guillermo RigondeauxGuillermo Rigondeaux.

Liborio Solis vs. Guillermo Rigondeaux

Liborio Solis next fight

The last fight of Liborio Solis took place on July 18, 2019 against Karluis Diaz.
Solis won by knockout (KO).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Liborio Solis is a Venezuelan professional boxer.

Liborio Solis

Boxer Liborio Solis

  • Total fights: 37
  • Wins: 30
  • Wins by KO: 14
  • Losses: 5
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 1
  • No contests: 1

A 18-year-old Solis made his professional debut on December 15, 2000 against Claudio Lopez.

Liborio won by technical knockout (TKO).

On May 6, 2013 Solis became the WBA super flyweight champion.

The Venezuelan won Kohei Kono.

On August 23, 2008 Solis lost for the first time in his career to Yenifel Vicente by unanimous decision (UD).