All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Maksim Chernyshev.

Image source:

Maksim Chernyshev

Information updated: 2020.07.07

Wins
1
(0 KOs)

Losses
0
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Maksim Askhatovich Chernyshev

Born: November 24, 1996 (23 age)

Nationality: RussiaRussia

Division: super bantamweight

Weight: 122 lb (55,34 kg)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 0%

Birth place: Izhevsk, Russia

Residence: Izhevsk, Russia

Wins by KO: 0%
Wins by dec: 100%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Maksim Chernyshev next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Maksim Chernyshev took place on December 21, 2019 against Danylo Savchenko.
Chernyshev won by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Maksim Chernyshev is a Russian professional boxer.

Maksim Chernyshev

Boxer Maksim Chernyshev

  • Total fights: 1
  • Wins: 1
  • Wins by KO: 0
  • Losses: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 23-year-old Chernyshev made his professional debut on December 21, 2019 against Danylo Savchenko.

Maksim won by unanimous decision (UD).

Maksim Chernyshev has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Maksim Chernyshev remains undefeated as a professional.