All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Malik «Iceman» Hawkins.

Image source:

Malik Hawkins

Information updated: 2020.10.27

Wins
18
(11 KOs)

Losses
1
(1 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Malik Antonio Hawkins

Alias: Iceman

Born: January 1, 1996 (24 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: super lightweight

Weight: 140 lb (63,5 kg)

Height: 6′ 0″ (183 cm)

Reach: 73″ (185 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 61%

Residence: Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Wins by KO: 61%
Wins by dec: 38%
Losses by KO: 100%
Losses by dec: 0%

Malik Hawkins next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Malik Hawkins took place on October 24, 2020 against Subriel MatiasSubriel Matias.
Hawkins lost by technical knockout (TKO).

Malik Hawkins vs. Subriel Matias

Malik Hawkins last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Malik Hawkins is a American professional boxer.

Malik «Iceman» Hawkins

Boxer Malik «Iceman» Hawkins

  • Total fights: 19
  • Wins: 18
  • Wins by KO: 11
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 0

A 18-year-old Hawkins made his professional debut on November 13, 2014 against Terrell A Coles.
Malik won by knockout (KO).

Malik Hawkins has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On October 24, 2020 Hawkins lost by technical knockout (TKO) to Subriel Matias.