All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Manny «Chato» Robles III.

Image source:

Manny Robles III

Information updated: 2021.02.25

Wins
18
(8 KOs)

Losses
1
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Manuel Robles de Jesus Jr

Alias: Chato

Born: May 18, 1994 (26 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: featherweight

Weight: 126 lb (57,15 kg)

Height: 5′ 7″ (170 cm)

Reach: 67″ (170 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 44%

Birth place: Los Angeles, California, USA

Residence: Los Angeles, California, USA

Wins by KO: 44%
Wins by dec: 55%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Manny Robles III next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Manny Robles III took place on November 23, 2019 against Can XuCan Xu.
Robles III lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-11-23 Can Xu Loss
UD
WBA World Featherweight Title
2019-05-16 Rigoberto Hermosillo Win
SD
NABF Featherweight Title
2018-11-08 Jose Santos Gonzalez Win
SD
NABF Featherweight Title
2018-06-14 Edgar Valerio Win
KO
vacant NABF Featherweight Title
2018-02-22 Isaias Martin Cardona Gonzales Win
KO
2017-09-01 Jose Estrella Win
KO
2017-07-15 Christian Esquivel Win
TKO
2017-04-14 Jose Antonio Martinez Win
UD
2016-07-12 Claudio Rosendo Tapia Win
UD
2016-04-30 Eduardo Rafael Reyes Win
UD
2014-12-04 Jair Quintero Win
UD
2014-10-03 Roberto Cermeno Win
TKO
2014-08-22 Sergio Najera Win
UD
2014-05-16 Daniel Valdez Win
TKO
2014-01-24 Ricky Lopez Win
UD
2013-03-08 Juan Sandoval Win
SD
2012-11-24 Misael Martinez Win
TKO
2012-11-09 Tim Ibarra Win
TKO
2012-09-29 Victor Serrano Win
UD

Manny Robles III is a American professional boxer.

Manny «Chato» Robles III

Boxer Manny «Chato» Robles III

  • Total fights: 19
  • Wins: 18
  • Wins by KO: 8
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 18-year-old Robles III made his professional debut on September 29, 2012 against Victor Serrano.
Manny won by unanimous decision (UD).

Manny Robles III has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-11-23 Can Xu Loss
UD
WBA World Featherweight Title