All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Manuel «Diamond Boy» Charr.

Image source:

Manuel Charr

Information updated: 2021.03.04

Wins
31
(17 KOs)

Losses
4
(3 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Mahmoud Omeirat Charr

Alias: Diamond Boy

Titles held: WBA (In Recess) (heavyweight)

Born: October 10, 1984 (36 age)

Nationality: SyriaSyria

Division: heavyweight

Weight: 200+ lb (90,72+ kg)

Height: 6′ 3½″ (192 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 54%

Birth place: Beirut, Lebanon

Residence: Cologne, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

Wins by KO: 54%
Wins by dec: 45%
Losses by KO: 75%
Losses by dec: 25%

Manuel Charr next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Manuel Charr took place on November 25, 2017 against Alexander Ustinov.
Charr won by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2017-11-25 Alexander Ustinov Win
UD
vacant WBA World Heavyweight Title
2016-09-17 Sefer Seferi Win
UD
vacant WBA International Heavyweight Title
2016-06-04 Andrei Mazanik Win
TKO
2015-08-22 Mairis Briedis Loss
KO
2015-05-22 Alex Leapai Win
UD
2015-04-10 Johann Duhaupas Loss
MD
2014-10-24 Michael Grant Win
RTD
2014-05-30 Alexander Povetkin Loss
KO
vacant WBC International Heavyweight Title
2014-04-12 Kevin Johnson Win
UD
2013-10-19 Denis Bakhtov Win
RTD
WBC Mediterranean Heavyweight Title
vacant WBC CIS and Slovac Boxing Bureau (CISBB) Heavyweight Title
WBC International Silver Heavyweight Title
2013-06-15 Alex Mazikin Win
TKO
WBC Mediterranean Heavyweight Title
2013-02-22 Yakup Saglam Win
RTD
WBC International Silver Heavyweight Title
2012-12-21 Konstantin Airich Win
KO
vacant WBC Mediterranean Heavyweight Title
2012-09-08 Vitali Klitschko Loss
TKO
WBC World Heavyweight Title
2012-03-30 Taras Bidenko Win
UD
WBC International Silver Heavyweight Title
2011-11-18 Marcelo Nascimento Win
RTD
vacant WBC International Silver Heavyweight Title
2011-09-03 Serdar Uysal Win
DQ
2011-06-25 Danny Williams Win
TKO
2011-02-19 Jonathan Pasi Win
TKO
2010-12-04 Zack Page Win
MD
2010-11-19 Robert Hawkins Win
RTD
2010-01-09 Owen Beck Win
TKO
2009-10-10 Sherman Williams Win
UD
2009-06-06 Ramon Hayes Win
TKO
2009-04-25 Gbenga Oluokun Win
KO
2008-05-31 Adnan Serin Win
UD
2008-04-19 Edgars Kalnars Win
UD
2008-04-05 Aleksandrs Selezens Win
UD
2006-05-13 Pedro Carrion Win
MD
2006-04-08 Radovan Kuca Win
KO
2006-01-28 Stefan Baumann Win
KO
2005-07-16 Valentin Marinel Win
TKO
2005-06-11 Ozcan Cetinkaya Win
UD
2005-05-28 Nandor Kovacs Win
TKO
2005-05-14 David Vicena Win
UD

Manuel Charr is a Syrian professional boxer.

Manuel «Diamond Boy» Charr

Boxer Manuel «Diamond Boy» Charr

  • Total fights: 35
  • Wins: 31
  • Wins by KO: 17
  • Losses: 4
  • Losses by KO: 3
  • Draws: 0

A 20-year-old Charr made his professional debut on May 14, 2005 against David Vicena.
Manuel won by unanimous decision (UD).

On November 25, 2017 Charr became the WBA heavyweight champion.

Date Opponent Result Notes
2015-08-22 Mairis Briedis Loss
KO
2015-04-10 Johann Duhaupas Loss
MD
2014-05-30 Alexander Povetkin Loss
KO
vacant WBC International Heavyweight Title
2012-09-08 Vitali Klitschko Loss
TKO
WBC World Heavyweight Title